Shortlist S/S Awards 2020


Thank you to all the participants, this S/S 2020 awards season fashion illustration drawing awards Short (Long) List. 

With such a large number of candidates and talent, we would like to thank all the judges for their hard work and to everyone for keeping the Fida dream alive. 

In no particular order here are the nominees:

Marina Sanchez Parra - Spain

Chiara Fontani - Italy 

Ruben Baghdasaryan - USA 

Sheena Sreekeessoon - United Kingdom

Etienne Terret - Italy

Lucia Ambrusics-Mészáros - Hungary

Glenn Sandoval - United States

Juan Antonio Gonzalez Gomez - United Kingdom

Ingrid Mackay - United Kingdom

Annalisa Chittolina -  Italy

Tamas Haizer - Hungary

Daniela Ramirez - Spain

Veronica Colanero - France

Flavia Carla Fanara -  Italy

Yidan Niu/ Dannie New - USA

Yuxuan Zhou - UK

Elena Capoccia - Italy

Mariska van Kan -Netherlands

Anna Tsvell - Russia

Giulia cerri - Italy

Alessandra Macrí - Italy

KAHORI FUJITA - Italy

Julia Michel - Germany

Terry Pitts - Canada

Clara Isabel Serenellini - United Kingdom

Amalia Bayona - Colombia

Mila Gislon - Italy

Francesco Fellone -  Italy

Tracy Turnbull - United Kingdom

Jacqueline Bissett - UK

Ivana Turić - Croatia

Aurelie Trivi - France

Alevtyna Chertok - Ukraine

Olga Mieloszyk - United Kingdom

Bruna Oliveira - Portugal

Ndirika Ekuma-Nkama -  United States

Daniel Jacob - France

Kathrin Kuhn - Germany

Polina Mishukova - Russia 

Jeein Lee - Japan

Robert Maddalena - Germany 

Ines Martin - Student - Portugal

Viktorija Staseviciute - Lithuania

Ilaria Assenza - Italy

Bianca Maria Scrugli - Italy

Sandra Souto Gontad -United Kingdom

Federica Manente -  Italy

Joanna Arlington - UK

Joeley Sutton - UK

Caterina Zacutti - Italy

Alessandra PARISI - Italy

Angel (Tsz Yu) Ho - United States

Jess Burgess -, United Kingdom

Solange costa - Portugal

Irina Sokol - Russia

Sharon Lai - Malaysia

Charlotte Levy - United Kingdom

Alena Voytenok - Russia

Deborah Zhong - Australia

Olivia Tse - Hong Kong

Joanna Layla - UK

Ella Hanks - United Kingdom

Anastasia Chebotareva -  Italy

Lisa McGuinness - United Kingdom

Luke Bullen - United Kingdom

Jazmine Cant - UK

Elly Azizian - United States

Geer Wong - China

Kateryna Brovkova - Ukraine

Gill wright - UK

Dhiman Gupta  - India

Maxim Sergeev - Russia

Beth Fraser - UK

Tallulah Christodoulou - United Kingdom

Shade Addams - UK 

Filippova Anna -  Russia

Sheena Sreekeessoon - UK 

Seohui Chi - South Korea

Grace Carey-Gorey - Italy 

Melanie De Jong - Netherlands

Katia Semenova - Russia

Camilla Poretti - Italy

Damien Cifelli - United Kingdom

Áurea Hernández Ballester - Spain

Elena Zlokazova - United States

Vicki Louise Ward - UK

Mariana Nigro - United Kingdom

Enza Rotolo - Italy 

Tienyu Lee - Taiwan

Mariia Mitroshina - Russia

Elly Azizian - United States

Alvaro Antón Viñas - Spain

Berk Gümüşterazili - Italy (Student)

HyeJin Kim - UK 

Valentina Battaglia - Italy

Sherri colter - UK 

Amy Pearson - UK

Manon Cardin - France

Nadia Ispwich - United States

We Announce the finalists 05.09.2020 5pm UK GMT and Winners LIVE 10th September 2020.